Jump to content


Photo

2010 Fantasy Baseball Draft Results


  • This topic is locked This topic is locked
19 replies to this topic

#1 KD in CA

KD in CA

    Hall of Famer

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 34,167 posts

Posted 16 March 2010 - 07:56 PM

Round 1:

1. Raiders East (Middle Relievers IV) -- Albert Puljos, 1B, STL


2. taterhill (Coach Sonski) -- Hanley Ramirez SS, FLA

3. Ramius (Skinny Marinks) -- Ryan Braun, OF, MIL

4. RunTheDamnBall -- (Beards of Fury) -- Alex Rodriguez, 3B, NYY

5. OGTEleven -- Matt Kemp, OF, LAD

6. BillsWest (Pop A Zito) -- Chase Utley, 2B, PHI

7. Stl Bills (Spray Fart to All Fields) -- Prince Fielder, 1B, MIL

8. KDinCT (MoneyMen) -- Joe Mauer, C, MIN

9. slothrop (HoJos Corked Bat) -- Miguel Cabrera, 1B, DET

10.The Rising (Macon Whoopie) -- Tim Lincecum, SP, SF

#2 KD in CA

KD in CA

    Hall of Famer

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 34,167 posts

Posted 16 March 2010 - 08:09 PM

Round 2:

1.The Rising (Macon Whoopie) -- Troy Tulowitzki, SS, COL


2. slothrop (HoJos Corked Bat) -- Carl Crawford, OF, TAM

3. KDinCT (MoneyMen) -- Mark Teixeira, 1B, NYY

4. Stl Bills (Spray Fart to All Fields) -- Ryan Howard 1B PHI

5. BillsWest (Pop A Zito) -- Jacoby Ellsbury, OF, BOS

6. OGTEleven -- Felix Hernandez SP, SEA

7. RunTheDamnBall -- (Beards of Fury) -- Roy Halladay, SP, PHI

8. Ramius (Skinny Marinks) -- Zach Greinke, P, KC

9. taterhill (Coach Sonski) -- Grady Sizemore OF CLE

10. Raiders East (Middle Relievers IV) -- Matt Holliday, OF, STL

#3 KD in CA

KD in CA

    Hall of Famer

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 34,167 posts

Posted 16 March 2010 - 08:18 PM

Round 3:

1. Raiders East (Middle Relievers IV) --
CC Sabathia, SP, NYY

2. taterhill (Coach Sonski) -- Ian Kinsler, 2B, TEX

3. Ramius (Skinny Marinks) -- Victor Martinez, C/1B, BOS

4. RunTheDamnBall -- (Beards of Fury) -- Justin Upton, OF, ARI

5. OGTEleven -- David Wright, 3B, NYM

6. BillsWest (Pop A Zito) -- Jimmy Rollins, SS, PHI

7. Stl Bills (Spray Fart to All Fields) -- Derek Jeter, SS, NYY

8. KDinCT (MoneyMen) -- Pablo Sandoval, 3B, SF

9. slothrop (HoJos Corked Bat) -- Aaron Hill, 2B, TOR

10.The Rising (Macon Whoopie) -- Adrian Gonzalez, 1B, SD

#4 KD in CA

KD in CA

    Hall of Famer

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 34,167 posts

Posted 16 March 2010 - 08:18 PM

Round 4:

1.The Rising (Macon Whoopie) -- Dustin Pedroia, 2B, BOS


2. slothrop (HoJos Corked Bat) -- Johan Santana, SP, NYM

3. KDinCT (MoneyMen) -- Robinson Cano, 2B, NYY

4. Stl Bills (Spray Fart to All Fields) -- J. Vasquez, SP, NYY

5. BillsWest (Pop A Zito) -- Joey Votto, 1B, CIN


6. OGTEleven -- Brandon Phillips, 2B, CIN

7. RunTheDamnBall -- (Beards of Fury) -- Kevin Youkilis, 1B/3B, BOS

8. Ramius (Skinny Marinks) -- Justin Verlander, SP, DET

9. taterhill (Coach Sonski) -- Dan Haren, SP, ARI


10. Raiders East (Middle Relievers IV) -- Ryan Zimmerman, 3B, WAS

#5 KD in CA

KD in CA

    Hall of Famer

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 34,167 posts

Posted 16 March 2010 - 08:19 PM

Round 5:

1. Raiders East (Middle Relievers IV) --
Ichiro Suzuki, OF, SEA

2. taterhill (Coach Sonski) -- Jake Peavy, SP, CHI

3. Ramius (Skinny Marinks) -- Adam Wainwright, SP, STL

4. RunTheDamnBall -- (Beards of Fury) -- Brian Roberts, 2B, BAL

5. OGTEleven -- Justin Morneau, 1B, MIN


6. BillsWest (Pop A Zito) -- Jonathan Papelbon, RP, BOS

7. Stl Bills (Spray Fart to All Fields) -- Chris Carpenter, SP, STL

8. KDinCT (MoneyMen) -- Jon Lester, SP, BOS

9. slothrop (HoJos Corked Bat) -- Jose Reyes, SS, NYM

10.The Rising (Macon Whoopie) -- Aramis Ramirez, 3B, CHC

#6 KD in CA

KD in CA

    Hall of Famer

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 34,167 posts

Posted 16 March 2010 - 08:19 PM

Round 6:

1.The Rising (Macon Whoopie) -- Jason Bay, OF, NYM

2. slothrop (HoJos Corked Bat) -- Tommy Hanson, SP, ATL


3. KDinCT (MoneyMen) -- Ben Zobrist, SS, TB

4. Stl Bills (Spray Fart to All Fields) -- Bobby Abreu, OF, LAA

5. BillsWest (Pop A Zito) -- Josh Beckett, SP, BOS

6. OGTEleven -- Adam Lind, OF, TOR

7. RunTheDamnBall -- (Beards of Fury) -- Cliff Lee, SP, SEA

8. Ramius (Skinny Marinks) -- Kendry Morales, 1B, LAA

9. taterhill (Coach Sonski) -- Curtis Granderson, OF, NYY

10. Raiders East (Middle Relievers IV) -- SP Ubaldo Jimenez

#7 KD in CA

KD in CA

    Hall of Famer

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 34,167 posts

Posted 16 March 2010 - 08:21 PM

Round 7:

1. Raiders East (Middle Relievers IV) --
Jonathan Broxton, RP, LAD

2. taterhill (Coach Sonski) -- Adam Dunn, OF/1B, WAS

3. Ramius (Skinny Marinks) -- Gordon Beckham, 3B, CWS

4. RunTheDamnBall -- (Beards of Fury) -- Brian McCann, C, ATL


5. OGTEleven -- Yovani Gallardo, SP, MIL

6. BillsWest (Pop A Zito) -- Mariano Rivera, RP, NYY

7. Stl Bills (Spray Fart to All Fields) -- Shin-Soo Choo, OF, CLE

8. KDinCT (MoneyMen) -- B.J. Upton, OF, TAM

9. slothrop (HoJos Corked Bat) -- Matt Wieters, C, BAL

10.The Rising (Macon Whoopie) -- Andrew Bailey, RP, OAK

#8 KD in CA

KD in CA

    Hall of Famer

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 34,167 posts

Posted 16 March 2010 - 08:22 PM

Round 8:

1.The Rising (Macon Whoopie) --
Cole Hamels, SP, PHI

2. slothrop (HoJos Corked Bat) -- Rickey Nolasco, SP, FLA

3. KDinCT (MoneyMen) -- Matt Cain, SP, SF

4. Stl Bills (Spray Fart to All Fields) -- Derrek Lee, 1B, CHC


5. BillsWest (Pop A Zito) -- Chad Billingsley, SP, LAD

6. OGTEleven -- Francisco Rodriguez, RP, NYM

7. RunTheDamnBall -- (Beards of Fury) -- Nelson Cruz, OF, TEX

8. Ramius (Skinny Marinks) -- Heath Bell, RP, SD

9. taterhill (Coach Sonski) -- Manny Ramirez, OF, LAD

10. Raiders East (Middle Relievers IV) -- Carlos Lee, OF, HOU

#9 KD in CA

KD in CA

    Hall of Famer

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 34,167 posts

Posted 16 March 2010 - 08:22 PM

Round 9:

1. Raiders East (Middle Relievers IV) -- Jered Weaver, SP, ANA


2. taterhill (Coach Sonski) -- Josh Hamilton, OF, TEX

3. Ramius (Skinny Marinks) -- *Keeper* Andre Ethier, OF, Dodgers

4. RunTheDamnBall -- (Beards of Fury) -- Joakim Soria, RP, KC


5. OGTEleven -- Francisco Cordero, RP, CIN

6. BillsWest (Pop A Zito) -- Dan Uggla, 2B, FLA

7. Stl Bills (Spray Fart to All Fields) -- Michael Bourn, OF, HOU

8. KDinCT (MoneyMen) -- Nick Markakis, OF, BAL

9. slothrop (HoJos Corked Bat) -- Carlos Marmol, RP, CHC

10.The Rising (Macon Whoopie) -- Andrew McCutchen, OF, PIT

#10 KD in CA

KD in CA

    Hall of Famer

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 34,167 posts

Posted 16 March 2010 - 08:24 PM

Round 10:

1.The Rising (Macon Whoopie) --
Josť Valverde, RP, DET

2. slothrop (HoJos Corked Bat) -- Hunter Pence, OF, HOU

3. KDinCT (MoneyMen) -- Brian Wilson, RP, SF

4. Stl Bills (Spray Fart to All Fields) -- John Lackey, SP, BOS

5. BillsWest (Pop A Zito) -- *Keeper* Chone Figgins, 3B, Mariners

6. OGTEleven -- Adam Jones OF, BAL


7. RunTheDamnBall -- (Beards of Fury) -- Carlos Pena, 1B, TB

8. Ramius (Skinny Marinks) -- Shane Victorino, OF, PHI

9. taterhill (Coach Sonski) -- Brett Anderson SP OAK

10. Raiders East (Middle Relievers IV) -- Elvis Andrus, SS, TEX

#11 KD in CA

KD in CA

    Hall of Famer

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 34,167 posts

Posted 16 March 2010 - 09:15 PM

Round 11:

1. Raiders East (Middle Relievers IV) -- Huston Street, RP, COL

2. taterhill (Coach Sonski) -- *Keeper* Evan Longoria, 3B, Rays

3. Ramius (Skinny Marinks) -- Jason Bartlett, SS, TB


4. RunTheDamnBall -- (Beards of Fury) -- Torii Hunter, OF, LAA

5. OGTEleven -- Billy Butler, 1B, KC

6. BillsWest (Pop A Zito) -- Roy Oswalt, SP, HOU

7. Stl Bills (Spray Fart to All Fields) -- Jason Heyward OF ATL

8. KDinCT (MoneyMen) -- Jair Jurrjens, SP, ATL

9. slothrop (HoJos Corked Bat) -- *Keeper* Jayson Werth, OF, PHI

10.The Rising (Macon Whoopie) -- Denard Span, OF, MIN


#12 KD in CA

KD in CA

    Hall of Famer

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 34,167 posts

Posted 16 March 2010 - 09:16 PM

Round 12:

1.The Rising (Macon Whoopie) -- *Keeper* Josh Johnson, SP, Marlins


2. slothrop (HoJos Corked Bat) -- Aroldis Chapman, SP, CIN

3. KDinCT (MoneyMen) -- John Danks, SP, CWS

4. Stl Bills (Spray Fart to All Fields) -- Max Scherzer, SP, DET


5. BillsWest (Pop A Zito) -- Raul Ibanez, OF, PHI

6. OGTEleven -- Miguel Montero, C, ARI

7. RunTheDamnBall -- (Beards of Fury) -- Brandon Webb, SP, ARI


8. Ramius (Skinny Marinks) -- Rafael Soriano, RP, TB

9. taterhill (Coach Sonski) -- Bobby Jenks, RP, CWS

10. Raiders East (Middle Relievers IV) -- Michael Young, 3B, TEX

#13 KD in CA

KD in CA

    Hall of Famer

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 34,167 posts

Posted 16 March 2010 - 09:20 PM

Round 13:

1. Raiders East (Middle Relievers IV) -- Scott Baker, SP, MIN

2. taterhill (Coach Sonski) -- Geovany Soto, C, CHC

3. Ramius (Skinny Marinks) -- Matt Garza, SP, TB

4. RunTheDamnBall -- (Beards of Fury) -- Stephen Drew, SS, ARI

5. OGTEleven -- Tim Hudson, SP, Braves

6. BillsWest (Pop A Zito) -- Chris Coghlan, OF, FLA

7. Stl Bills (Spray Fart to All Fields) -- *Keeper* Mark Reynolds, 3B, Diamondbacks

8. KDinCT (MoneyMen) -- Carlos Quentin, OF, CWS


9. slothrop (HoJos Corked Bat) -- Trevor Hoffman, RP, MIL

10.The Rising (Macon Whoopie) -- Russell Martin, C, LAD

#14 KD in CA

KD in CA

    Hall of Famer

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 34,167 posts

Posted 16 March 2010 - 09:21 PM

Round 14:

1.The Rising (Macon Whoopie) -- Ryan Dempster, SP, CHC

2. slothrop (HoJos Corked Bat) -- Chris Davis, 1B, TEX

3. KDinCT (MoneyMen) -- David Price, SP, TB

4. Stl Bills (Spray Fart to All Fields) -- Lance Berkman, 1B, HOU

5. BillsWest (Pop A Zito) -- James Shields, SP, TB

6. OGTEleven -- Nyjer Morgan, OF, PIT

7. RunTheDamnBall -- (Beards of Fury) -- Johnny Damon, OF, Tigers

8. Ramius (Skinny Marinks) -- Carlos Gonzalez, OF, COL

9. taterhill (Coach Sonski) -- Scott Kazmir, SP, ANA

10. Raiders East (Middle Relievers IV) -- *Keeper* Clayton Kershaw, SP, Dodgers

#15 KD in CA

KD in CA

    Hall of Famer

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 34,167 posts

Posted 16 March 2010 - 09:22 PM

Round 15:

1. Raiders East (Middle Relievers IV) -- Howie Kendrick, 2B, ANA


2. taterhill (Coach Sonski) -- Jonathan Sanchez, SP, SF

3. Ramius (Skinny Marinks) -- Rajai Davis, OF, OAK

4. RunTheDamnBall -- (Beards of Fury) -- Jay Bruce, OF, CIN


5. OGTEleven -- *Keeper* Gavin Floyd, P, White Sox

6. BillsWest (Pop A Zito) -- Alexei Ramirez, SS, CWS

7. Stl Bills (Spray Fart to All Fields) -- David Aardsma, RP, SEA

8. KDinCT (MoneyMen) -- Brian Fuentes, RP, ANA

9. slothrop (HoJos Corked Bat) -- Clay Buchholz, SP, BOS

10.The Rising (Macon Whoopie) -- Jason Kubel, OF, MIN

#16 KD in CA

KD in CA

    Hall of Famer

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 34,167 posts

Posted 16 March 2010 - 09:22 PM

Round 16:

1.The Rising (Macon Whoopie) -- Billy Wagner, RP, ATL


2. slothrop (HoJos Corked Bat) -- Alcides Escobar, SS, MIL

3. KDinCT (MoneyMen) -- Carlos Beltran, OF, NYM

4. Stl Bills (Spray Fart to All Fields) -- Nate McLouth, OF, ATL

5. BillsWest (Pop A Zito) -- AJ Burnett, SP, NYY

6. OGTEleven -- Yunel Escobar, SS ATL

7. RunTheDamnBall -- (Beards of Fury) -- Jose Lopez, 2B, SEA

8. Ramius (Skinny Marinks) -- Asdrubal Cabrera, 2B, CLE

9. taterhill (Coach Sonski) -- Chris Perez, RP, CLE

10. Raiders East (Middle Relievers IV) -- Kurt Suzuki, C, OAK

#17 KD in CA

KD in CA

    Hall of Famer

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 34,167 posts

Posted 16 March 2010 - 09:23 PM

Round 17:

1. Raiders East (Middle Relievers IV) -- Brett Gardner, OF, NYY


2. taterhill (Coach Sonski) -- Stephen Strasburg, SP, WAS

3. Ramius (Skinny Marinks) -- Rich Harden, SP, TEX

4. RunTheDamnBall -- (Beards of Fury) -- Rick Porcello, SP, DET

5. OGTEleven -- Ian Stewart, 3B, COL

6. BillsWest (Pop A Zito) -- Bengie Molina, C, SF

7. Stl Bills (Spray Fart to All Fields) -- Rickie Weeks 2B MIL

8. KDinCT (MoneyMen) -- Juan Pierre, OF, CWS

9. slothrop (HoJos Corked Bat) -- Alex Rios,
OF, CWS

10.The Rising (Macon Whoopie) -- David Ortiz, 1B, BOS

#18 KD in CA

KD in CA

    Hall of Famer

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 34,167 posts

Posted 16 March 2010 - 09:24 PM

Round 18:

1.The Rising (Macon Whoopie) -- Carlos Zambrano, SP, CHC


2. slothrop (HoJos Corked Bat) -- Kevin Slowey, SP, MIN

3. KDinCT (MoneyMen) -- Frank Francisco, RP, TEX

4. Stl Bills (Spray Fart to All Fields) -- Fransisco Liriano, SP, MIN

5. BillsWest (Pop A Zito) -- Homer Bailey, SP, CIN

6. OGTEleven -- JA Happ, SP, PHI

7. RunTheDamnBall -- (Beards of Fury) -- Chad Qualls, RP, AZ

8. Ramius (Skinny Marinks) -- Ben Sheets, SP, OAK

9. taterhill (Coach Sonski) -- Sean Rodriguez, 2B, TB

10. Raiders East (Middle Relievers IV) -- Jorge De La Rosa, SP, COL

#19 KD in CA

KD in CA

    Hall of Famer

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 34,167 posts

Posted 16 March 2010 - 09:24 PM

Round 19:

1. Raiders East (Middle Relievers IV) -- Phil Hughes, SP, NYY


2. taterhill (Coach Sonski) -- Wade Davis, SP, TB

3. Ramius (Skinny Marinks) -- Alex Gordon, 3B, KC

4. RunTheDamnBall -- (Beards of Fury) -- Travis Snider, OF TOR

5. OGTEleven -- Jake Westbrook, SP, CLE

6. BillsWest (Pop A Zito) -- Jorge Cantu, IF, FLA

7. Stl Bills (Spray Fart to All Fields) -- Julio Borbon, OF, TEX

8. KDinCT (MoneyMen) -- Ryan Franklin, RP, STL

9. slothrop (HoJos Corked Bat) -- Lastings Millidge, OF, PIT

10.The Rising (Macon Whoopie) -- Leo Nunez, RP, FLA

#20 KD in CA

KD in CA

    Hall of Famer

  • Members
  • PipPipPipPipPipPipPip
  • 34,167 posts

Posted 16 March 2010 - 09:28 PM

Round 20:

1.The Rising (Macon Whoopie) -- Chipper Jones, 3B, ATL


2. slothrop (HoJos Corked Bat) -- Brandon Wood, SS, ANA

3. KDinCT (MoneyMen) -- *Keeper* Wandy Rodriguez, SP, HOU

4. Stl Bills (Spray Fart to All Fields) -- Alfonso Soriano, OF, CHC


5. BillsWest (Pop A Zito) -- Justin Duchscherer, P, OAK

6. OGTEleven -- Brad Lidge, RP, PHI

7. RunTheDamnBall -- (Beards of Fury) -- Neftali Feliz, RP, TEX

8. Ramius (Skinny Marinks) -- Ryan Madson, RP, PHI

9. taterhill (Coach Sonski) -- Travis Hafner, DH, CLE

10. Raiders East (Middle Relievers IV) -- Michael Cuddyer, OF, MIN